The Forum Leadership


Hon. Ndegwa Wahome, MBS

Nyandarua County Assembly Speaker

Hon. Florence Mwangangi

Speaker, Machakos County Assembly


Hon. Chepkuony Kipkurui

Member, Nandi County Assembly

Hon. Ahmed Ibrahim Abass

Speaker, Garissa County Assembly

Hon. Florence Oile

Member, Migori County Assembly

Hon. Rebah Nafula Wabwile

Member, Bungoma County Assembly

Hon. Adamson Lanyasunya

Member, Samburu County Assembly

The Cluster Representatives


Hon. Michael Nkaduda
Speaker, Tanariver County Assembly
Hon. Junior Wambua
Member, Mombasa County Assembly
Hon. Chege Mwaura
Member, Nairobi City County Assembly
Hon. Kassim sheilk Hussein
Member, Wajir County Assembly
Hon. David John Mbaya
Speaker, Tharaka Nithi County Assembly
Hon. Stephen Sora
Member, Marsabit County Assembly
Hon. Stephen Ndichu
Speaker, Kiambu County Assembly
Hon. Michael Wachira Karumba
Member, Nyeri County Assembly
Hon. Catherine Mukenyang
Speaker, Westpokot County Assembly
Hon. kipruto kimosop
Member, Baringo County Assembly
Hon. Patrick Waigwa
Speaker, Laikipia County Assembly
Hon. Anne Potishoi
Member, Narok County Assembly
Hon. Joshua Werunga
Speaker Trans Nzoia, County Assembly
Hon. Milton Omukunda
Member, Kakamega County Assembly
Hon. Moffat Teya
Speaker, Nyamira County Assembly
Hon. John Kennedy Agengo
Member, Kisumu County Assembly

List of the National Governing Council Representatives across the 47 County Assemblies in the Republic of Kenya.

COUNTY CODE COUNTY NAME MEMBER NAME
1 Mombasa
2 Kwale
3 Kilifi
4 Tana River
5 Lamu
6 Taita Taveta
7 Garissa
8 Wajir
9 Mandera
10 Marsabit
11 Isiolo
12 Meru
13 Tharaka Nithi
14 Embu
15 Kitui
16 Machakos
17 Makueni
18 Nyandarua
19 Nyeri
20 Kirinyaga
21 Muranga
22 Kiambu
23 Turkana
24 West Pokot
25 Samburu
26 Trans Nzoia
27 Uasin Gishu
28 Elgeyo Marakwet
29 Nandi
30 Baringo
31 Laikipia
32 Nakuru
33 Narok
34 Kajiado
35 Kericho
36 Bomet
37 Kakamega
38 Vihiga
39 Bungoma
40 Busia
41 Siaya
42 Kisumu
43 Homabay
44 Migori
45 Kisii
46 Nyamira
47 Nairobi
48 Chapter_ leadeship

Hon. (DR) Nuh Nassir
Former Speaker, Tanariver County Assembly
Hon. Johnson Osoi, MBS
Speaker, Kajiado County Assembly
Hon. Susan Kihika
Former Speaker, Nakuru County Assembly
Hon. Abdikadir Sheikh
Former Speaker, Mandera County Assembly
Hon. Gilbert Kochei
Former Speaker, Elgeyo Marakwet County Assembly
Hon. Joyce Korir
Former Speaker, Bomet County Assembly
Hon. Chege Mwaura
Member, Nairobi County Assembly
Hon. Abubakar Shide
Member, Garissa County Assembly
Hon. Ann Atieno Adul
Former Speaker, Kisumu County Assembly
Hon. Antony Macharia
Former Member, Kiambu County Assembly
Hon. Benson Sironga
Member, Nyamira County Assembly
Hon. Boniface Mwingo
Former Member, Kwale County Assembly
Hon. Daniel Chitwah
Former Speaker, Vihiga County Assembly
Hon. Hashim Kamau
Former Member, Nairobi County Assembly
Hon. Ibrahim Swaleh
Formber Member Embu County Assembly
Hon. Nduati Kariuki
Speaker, Muranga County Assembly
Hon. Millicent W. Mugadi
Member, Nairobi County Assembly
Hon. Stephen Ngelu
Former Speaker, Makueni County Assembly
Hon. Stephen Ambulwa
Formber Member, Kakamega County Assembly
Hon. Thadius. A. Rajwayi
Formber Speaker, Mombasa County Assembly